Techtunes.Com.Bd - Info techtunes.com.bd

techtunes.com.bd receives about 15,000 unique visitors and 44,850 (2.99 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $72.94/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $43,336.36. According to Alexa Traffic Rank techtunes.com.bd is ranked number 28,976 in the world and 0.003% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Overland Park, KS, 66207, United States and links to network IP address 192.124.249.115. This server supports HTTPS and HTTP/2.

About - techtunes.com.bd

World's first, the largest and most popular complete unicode based bangla technology social network where people blog about advance computing, mobile, IT news, new gadget, science & technology & more in bangla language.
How did techtunes.com.bd look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is techtunes.com.bd?

Daily Unique Visitors:
15,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
450,000
Daily Pageviews:
44,850 (2.99 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
28,976 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.003% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Bangladesh 76.2%74.2%129
India 8.4%10.6%14850
United States 2.8%2.5%112051
Kuwait 1.4%1.7%3786
Qatar 1.3%0.7%6557
Singapore 0.8%0.9%14270
Saudi Arabia 0.8%0.6%18097
Hong Kong 0.7%0.7%19000
Germany 0.6%0.5%133445
United Kingdom 0.6%0.7%100063

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
techtunes.com.bd
94.93%96.68%3.10
mobi.techtunes.com.bd
7.95%3.04%1.2
tads.techtunes.com.bd
0.34%0.12%1
input.techtunes.com.bd
0.31%0.10%1
dnc.techtunes.com.bd
0.15%0.06%1

Competitive Data

SEMrush techtunes.com.bd
Domain:
  techtunes.com.bd
Rank:
  294,575
Organic Keywords:
  4,945
Organic Traffic:
  3,022
Organic Cost:
  $92.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  43
Page Authority:
  52
MozRank:
  5

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
3,607
Total Backlinks:
  20,676
Follow Links:
  17,464
Nofollow Links:
  3,212
Referring Domains:
  638
Referring IPs:
  687

How socially engaged is techtunes.com.bd?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  31
Stumbles:
  39
Buffer:
  2
Pins:
  0

How much techtunes.com.bd can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$72.94
Monthly Revenue:
$2,188.20
Yearly Revenue:
$26,623.10
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Bangladesh 33,279$44.59
United States 1,121$12.86
India 4,754$7.61
United Kingdom 314$1.96
Singapore 404$1.21
Kuwait 762$1.17
Germany 224$1.08
Hong Kong 314$1.08
Qatar 314$0.83
Saudi Arabia 269$0.54

How much money do techtunes.com.bd lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$6.63
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$198.99
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$2,421.06
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
2,568
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
77,043
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
937,361
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 202$2.31
India 1,331$2.13
Bangladesh 666$0.89
Singapore 117$0.35
Germany 65$0.31
United Kingdom 50$0.31
Saudi Arabia 57$0.11
Hong Kong 31$0.11
Qatar 19$0.05
Kuwait 30$0.05

How much is techtunes.com.bd worth?

Website Value:
$43,336.36

Where is techtunes.com.bd hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
192.124.249.115
ASN:
AS30148 
ISP:
Sucuri 
Server Location:
Overland Park
KS
66207
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 192.124.249.115

How fast does techtunes.com.bd load?

Average Load Time:
(4475 ms) 9 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 4 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://techtunes-space.nyc3.digitaloceanspaces.com/wp-includes/js/jquery/jquery.js
https://app.tads.techtunes.com.bd/WctSzEu4VaG9mD4/DvR9YCaCru65UAs9/spcjs.php?id=1&target=_blank
https://app.tads.techtunes.com.bd/WctSzEu4VaG9mD4/DvR9YCaCru65UAs9/spc.php?zones=SuperLeaderboard%3D1%7CLeaderboard%3D2%7CtAds_MediumRectangle_1%3D3%7CtAds_MediumRectangle_2%3D3%7CtAds_MediumRectangle_3%3D3%7CtAds_MediumRectangle_4%3D3%7CtAds_MediumRectangle_5%3D3%7CtAds_MediumRectangle_6%3D3%7CtAds_MediumRectangle_7%3D3%7CtAds_MediumRectangle_8%3D3%7CtAds_MediumRectangle_9%3D3%7CtAds_MediumRectangle_10%3D3%7CtAds_MediumRectangle_11%3D3%7CtAds_MediumRectangle_12%3D3%7CtAds_MediumRectangle_13%3D3%7CtAds_MediumRectangle_14%3D3%7CtAds_MediumRectangle_15%3D3%7CBillboard%3D4%7CHalfPage%3D5%7CtAds_MediumBillboard_1%3D6%7CtAds_MediumBillboard_2%3D6%7CtAds_MediumBillboard_3%3D6%7CtAds_MediumBillboard_4%3D6%7CtAds_MediumBillboard_5%3D6%7CtAds_MediumBillboard_6%3D6%7CtAds_MediumBillboard_7%3D6%7CtAds_MediumBillboard_8%3D6%7CtAds_MediumBillboard_9%3D6%7CtAds_MediumBillboard_10%3D6%7CtAds_Medium_Billboard_11%3D6%7CtAds_MediumBillboard_12%3D6%7CtAds_MediumBillboard_13%3D6%7CtAds_MediumBillboard_14%3D6%7CtAds_MediumBillboard_15%3D6%7CWideSkysc***r%3D7%7C&nz=1&source=&r=19426893&target=_blank&ch***t=UTF-8&loc=https%3A//www.techtunes.com.bd/
https://app.tads.techtunes.com.bd/WctSzEu4VaG9mD4/DvR9YCaCru65UAs9/fl.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://www.techtunes.com.bd/wp-content/cache/autoptimize/css/autoptimize_8cd3b628bb51d66191d3eb14d8e2bae9.css

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 330KiB (70% reduction).

Compressing https://app.tads.techtunes.com.bd/WctSzEu4VaG9mD4/images/310e2890dd56e233774e3db6c62938ba.jpg could save 117.9KiB (75% reduction).
Compressing https://app.tads.techtunes.com.bd/WctSzEu4VaG9mD4/images/d94befdef1dfb94c3463076f5500b30f.jpg could save 93.3KiB (80% reduction).
Compressing https://app.tads.techtunes.com.bd/WctSzEu4VaG9mD4/images/5d403d0d5ada6ca154d96ab2d33db1e7.jpg could save 42.6KiB (73% reduction).
Compressing https://app.tads.techtunes.com.bd/WctSzEu4VaG9mD4/images/7a38824a8591dfb44218ddac8a038ef0.jpg could save 40KiB (73% reduction).
Compressing https://app.tads.techtunes.com.bd/WctSzEu4VaG9mD4/images/e9c30b49ccedbe514b2b4***413fe5f40.jpg could save 20.5KiB (50% reduction).
Compressing https://app.tads.techtunes.com.bd/WctSzEu4VaG9mD4/images/74b0237fd22c0009e716fb4b2b4d665a.png could save 15.6KiB (40% reduction).

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.25 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://app.tads.techtunes.com.bd/WctSzEu4VaG9mD4/DvR9YCaCru65UAs9/fl.js (expiration not specified)
https://app.tads.techtunes.com.bd/WctSzEu4VaG9mD4/images/310e2890dd56e233774e3db6c62938ba.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://app.tads.techtunes.com.bd/WctSzEu4VaG9mD4/images/36cb2e6879779961adefb3e6510deb71.gif (expiration not specified)
https://app.tads.techtunes.com.bd/WctSzEu4VaG9mD4/images/5b4030f35b9f59cb97c145741454e23c.gif (expiration not specified)
https://app.tads.techtunes.com.bd/WctSzEu4VaG9mD4/images/5d403d0d5ada6ca154d96ab2d33db1e7.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://app.tads.techtunes.com.bd/WctSzEu4VaG9mD4/images/74b0237fd22c0009e716fb4b2b4d665a.png (expiration not specified)
https://app.tads.techtunes.com.bd/WctSzEu4VaG9mD4/images/7a38824a8591dfb44218ddac8a038ef0.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://app.tads.techtunes.com.bd/WctSzEu4VaG9mD4/images/7f18cde6ba73aa4cd440fa35558ab171.gif (expiration not specified)
https://app.tads.techtunes.com.bd/WctSzEu4VaG9mD4/images/d94befdef1dfb94c3463076f5500b30f.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://app.tads.techtunes.com.bd/WctSzEu4VaG9mD4/images/e9c30b49ccedbe514b2b4***413fe5f40.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://techtunes-space.nyc3.digitaloceanspaces.com/tDrive/tuner/avatars/2680/593c405dedca4-bpfull.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://techtunes-space.nyc3.digitaloceanspaces.com/tDrive/tuner/hasan-jubair/24678/photo-1462078563783-650e23af549d-800x450.png (expiration not specified)
https://techtunes-space.nyc3.digitaloceanspaces.com/tDrive/tuner/safiul/64143/desktop-year-of-the-tiger-images-wallpaper-640x360.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://techtunes-space.nyc3.digitaloceanspaces.com/tDrive/tuner/sohanboy/605/pexels-photo-270456-640x360.jpeg (expiration not specified)
https://techtunes-space.nyc3.digitaloceanspaces.com/wp-content/plugins/buddypress/bp-core/images/mystery-man-50.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://techtunes-space.nyc3.digitaloceanspaces.com/wp-includes/js/jquery/jquery.js (expiration not specified)
https://www.google.com/jsapi?autoload=%7B%22modules%22%3A%5B%7B%22name%22%3A%22search%22%2C%22version%22%3A%221.0%22%2C%22callback%22%3A%22__gcse.scb%22%2C%22style%22%3A%22https%3A%2F%2Fwww.google.com%2Fcse%2Fstatic%2Fstyle%2Flook%2Fbubblegum.css%22%2C%22language%22%3A%22en%22%7D%5D%7D (60 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
https://app.tads.techtunes.com.bd/WctSzEu4VaG9mD4/DvR9YCaCru65UAs9/spcjs.php?id=1&target=_blank (24 hours)

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 64.1KiB (65% reduction).

Compressing https://techtunes-space.nyc3.digitaloceanspaces.com/wp-includes/js/jquery/jquery.js could save 61.9KiB (65% reduction).
Compressing https://d31qbv1cthcecs.cloudfront.net/atrk.js could save 2.2KiB (61% reduction).

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 4.5KiB (37% reduction).

Minifying https://www.google.com/uds/api/search/1.0/e58ec880d43cfc659265840a556af195/default+en.css could save 3.9KiB (40% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://www.google.com/cse/static/style/look/bubblegum.css could save 674B (27% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="https://www.techtunes.com.bd/" class="nav-item nav-l…er w-20 active">Home</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://www.te…tunes=discover" class="nav-item nav-l…xt-center w-20">ডিসকভার</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://www.te…/tune-id/64143" class="white-text">স্বপ্ন দেখতে ন…প্রফেশনাল টেকি</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://www.te….com.bd/page/2" class="page-link">2</a> and 7 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="#">টেকটিউনস রিভিউ</a> and 21 others are close to other tap targets.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  91
Vendor reliability:
  91
Privacy:
  91
Child safety:
  90

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

techtunes.com.bd supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: techtunes.com.bd
Organization:
Location:
Issuer: Let's Encrypt Authority X3
Valid from: Sep 13 10:17:00 2017 GMT
Valid until: Dec 12 10:17:00 2017 GMT
Authority:
Keysize:

Verify HTTP/2 Support

techtunes.com.bd supports HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Jaale/Blog

What sites are related to techtunes.com.bd?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 403 Forbidden
Server: nginx
Date: Wed, 08 Nov 2017 14:43:42 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 2321
Connection: close
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Sucuri-ID: 12015

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.COM 3600
MX ASPMX2.GOOGLEMAIL.COM 3600
MX ASPMX4.GOOGLEMAIL.COM 3600
MX ASPMX5.GOOGLEMAIL.COM 3600
MX ASPMX3.GOOGLEMAIL.COM 3600
MX ALT1.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.COM 3600
MX ALT2.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.COM 3600
A 192.124.249.115 3600
TXT 3600
SOA 3600
Mname dns1.vps.net
Rname root.techtunes.com.bd
Serial Number 2017110601
Refresh 7200
Retry 600
Expire 1728000
Minimum TTL 0
NS dns2.vps.net 3589
NS dns1.vps.net 3589

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

Currently Not Available
Last update was 32 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
techtunes.com.bd widget