Techtunes.Com.Bd - Info techtunes.com.bd

techtunes.com.bd receives about 26,500 unique visitors and 91,160 (3.44 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $212.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $118,277.59. According to Alexa Traffic Rank techtunes.com.bd is ranked number 18,622 in the world and 0.0053% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Overland Park, KS, 66207, United States and links to network IP address 192.124.249.115.

About - techtunes.com.bd

World's first, the largest and most popular complete unicode based bangla technology social network where people blog about advance computing, mobile, IT news, new gadget, science & technology & more in bangla language.
How did techtunes.com.bd look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is techtunes.com.bd?

Daily Unique Visitors:
26,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
795,000
Daily Pageviews:
91,160 (3.44 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
18,622 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0053% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Bangladesh 72.7%71.4%80
India 8.3%9.2%11634
United States 5.1%5.1%47864
Netherlands 1.8%1.7%10845
Japan 1.7%1.6%58135
Hong Kong 1.0%2.1%7906
Kuwait 0.9%1.1%4128
Singapore 0.9%0.8%9602
Qatar 0.9%2.0%4612
Saudi Arabia 0.7%0.5%17056
Australia 0.6%0.5%33811
United Kingdom 0.5%0.5%94603

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
techtunes.com.bd
99.27%99.07%3.18
s.techtunes.com.bd
0.79%0.26%1.1
tads.techtunes.com.bd
0.31%0.52%5.3
mobi.techtunes.com.bd
0.30%0.11%1.2
OTHER
0%0.04%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush techtunes.com.bd
Domain:
  techtunes.com.bd
Rank:
  301,538
Organic Keywords:
  5,399
Organic Traffic:
  3,266
Organic Cost:
  $95.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  40
Page Authority:
  48
MozRank:
  4

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
1,292
Total Backlinks:
  23,595
Follow Links:
  22,460
Nofollow Links:
  1,135
Referring Domains:
  378
Referring IPs:
  435

How socially engaged is techtunes.com.bd?

Facebook:
  23,667
Google +:
  1,800
Linkedin:
  31
Stumbles:
  39
Buffer:
  2
Pins:
  0

How much techtunes.com.bd can earn?

Website Value:
$118,277.59
Daily Revenue:
$212.00
Monthly Revenue:
$6,360.00
Yearly Revenue:
$77,380.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is techtunes.com.bd hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
192.124.249.115
ASN:
AS30148 
ISP:
Sucuri 
Server Location:
Overland Park
KS
66207
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 192.124.249.115

How fast does techtunes.com.bd load?

Average Load Time:
(4097 ms) 11 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://static.polldaddy.com/p/7364654.js (5 minutes)
http://www.gravatar.com/avatar/044ac8da7751d8cac3711a8b71de013b?s=34 (5 minutes)
http://www.gravatar.com/avatar/0***46ccdb859ce044843516bcb50f81a?s=50 (5 minutes)
http://www.gravatar.com/avatar/0e9082514cdf1293f55d1b53cd597053?s=50 (5 minutes)
http://www.gravatar.com/avatar/12f06affeccd1afc27004ed432ebece8?s=50 (5 minutes)
http://www.gravatar.com/avatar/153b6fb82b887f3cc56a76a7a57029b1?s=34 (5 minutes)
http://www.gravatar.com/avatar/27822834dadc3c181c814054d6ab2c01?s=50 (5 minutes)
http://www.gravatar.com/avatar/3048564c52136f84172480***b494ed00?s=50 (5 minutes)
http://www.gravatar.com/avatar/3048564c52136f84172480***b494ed00?s=60 (5 minutes)
http://www.gravatar.com/avatar/3708c44043c43dd6d18a3fecfcbd187a?s=50 (5 minutes)
http://www.gravatar.com/avatar/382a15ac3bb16e2a1162fc6fc6b13caa?s=50 (5 minutes)
http://www.gravatar.com/avatar/39d0162b4f0ffb1f27eb9fa954217b6e?s=50 (5 minutes)
http://www.gravatar.com/avatar/39d0162b4f0ffb1f27eb9fa954217b6e?s=60 (5 minutes)
http://www.gravatar.com/avatar/3bd130fa34b1703c5b83005abd046d2d?s=50 (5 minutes)
http://www.gravatar.com/avatar/3bd130fa34b1703c5b83005abd046d2d?s=60 (5 minutes)
http://www.gravatar.com/avatar/3f1334045ba8b4f5c0c8cc4854579ff8?s=50 (5 minutes)
http://www.gravatar.com/avatar/40839408bcb96abf710a6122159b1abe?s=50 (5 minutes)
http://www.gravatar.com/avatar/43126e4d36cbc029e772400a4be09608?s=50 (5 minutes)
http://www.gravatar.com/avatar/4cf86a97038eaa2983***63f6010e01e8?s=34 (5 minutes)
http://www.gravatar.com/avatar/4daa071b18098b4a3644891d4cf5aa63?s=50 (5 minutes)
http://www.gravatar.com/avatar/4daa071b18098b4a3644891d4cf5aa63?s=60 (5 minutes)
http://www.gravatar.com/avatar/54033a3ec3a9b5d511fcd12310219090?s=50 (5 minutes)
http://www.gravatar.com/avatar/55b1b8dea77d6c6b7f1527fa46bf13d8?s=60 (5 minutes)
http://www.gravatar.com/avatar/5811dff3bb7d7b6755fc7660bcf3ad16?s=60 (5 minutes)
http://www.gravatar.com/avatar/67d9e824c892688383ebc343c0e96038?s=50 (5 minutes)
http://www.gravatar.com/avatar/67d9e824c892688383ebc343c0e96038?s=60 (5 minutes)
http://www.gravatar.com/avatar/731cfe226b29062fde97cce0126ff9ae?s=50 (5 minutes)
http://www.gravatar.com/avatar/731cfe226b29062fde97cce0126ff9ae?s=60 (5 minutes)
http://www.gravatar.com/avatar/7360abcbc5d5c8d526ea4f061aac7391?s=34 (5 minutes)
http://www.gravatar.com/avatar/79a9d2af5883c14bf8a03424622a8452?s=60 (5 minutes)
http://www.gravatar.com/avatar/7c1a6515651677cbc2e0e23e064598dc?s=50 (5 minutes)
http://www.gravatar.com/avatar/7c40254e1c6f18f419346596e6a045dc?s=34 (5 minutes)
http://www.gravatar.com/avatar/81b5238de52d5e2ddabc1c4a4d59307f?s=50 (5 minutes)
http://www.gravatar.com/avatar/8821985ef5fce818655d7bc600621c73?s=60 (5 minutes)
http://www.gravatar.com/avatar/892ec3260f1a4f01eeb6bb967fee6b9e?s=60 (5 minutes)
http://www.gravatar.com/avatar/91f678b3f0e479cd91f1d8ce7602cbe5?s=50 (5 minutes)
http://www.gravatar.com/avatar/934b1c1d91864de6b8908f117ef1a05f?s=34 (5 minutes)
http://www.gravatar.com/avatar/945d35ac246beb17a34d38ecacdff059?s=50 (5 minutes)
http://www.gravatar.com/avatar/94c7df266340ef724e74e6ebafc0c082?s=50 (5 minutes)
http://www.gravatar.com/avatar/99fdd1fc538a20f6d95127ac1cab8e2b?s=50 (5 minutes)
http://www.gravatar.com/avatar/99fdd1fc538a20f6d95127ac1cab8e2b?s=60 (5 minutes)
http://www.gravatar.com/avatar/9b40d236582be90cbb2a78066215a752?s=50 (5 minutes)
http://www.gravatar.com/avatar/9b40d236582be90cbb2a78066215a752?s=60 (5 minutes)
http://www.gravatar.com/avatar/af1929f3fad187fd46e4c1f1b067533a?s=50 (5 minutes)
http://www.gravatar.com/avatar/b01427858435c2c1844e7493a64ad794?s=60 (5 minutes)
http://www.gravatar.com/avatar/b027a7cc9c041f32523f5220cb24a5ba?s=34 (5 minutes)
http://www.gravatar.com/avatar/b36e81382e3738c2e6ae40b66c***1360?s=50 (5 minutes)
http://www.gravatar.com/avatar/b902d49136f689d2ea0c24abdf8eefcb?s=34 (5 minutes)
http://www.gravatar.com/avatar/b91623fde8209beede1db86bf557de39?s=50 (5 minutes)
http://www.gravatar.com/avatar/b91623fde8209beede1db86bf557de39?s=60 (5 minutes)
http://www.gravatar.com/avatar/bacb5447844fbc32a3bb29b745b67b0d?s=50 (5 minutes)
http://www.gravatar.com/avatar/bacb5447844fbc32a3bb29b745b67b0d?s=60 (5 minutes)
http://www.gravatar.com/avatar/bc62b70e973a4e1aced88d13fea2bb04?s=50 (5 minutes)
http://www.gravatar.com/avatar/bd05eba8a40cdd07e3d81c2d731da300?s=50 (5 minutes)
http://www.gravatar.com/avatar/bd05eba8a40cdd07e3d81c2d731da300?s=60 (5 minutes)
http://www.gravatar.com/avatar/bd9234ec03ec51917e546802d1d8316b?s=60 (5 minutes)
http://www.gravatar.com/avatar/be70e29172f93a7cf318114b1adfa83a?s=50 (5 minutes)
http://www.gravatar.com/avatar/be70e29172f93a7cf318114b1adfa83a?s=60 (5 minutes)
http://www.gravatar.com/avatar/c91dd5881b6f32df4e3ac51b7f4506e6?s=50 (5 minutes)
http://www.gravatar.com/avatar/c91dd5881b6f32df4e3ac51b7f4506e6?s=60 (5 minutes)
http://www.gravatar.com/avatar/cb5cffdb8fbd0b7083be0f44be0f99c8?s=50 (5 minutes)
http://www.gravatar.com/avatar/cd7458aacc9658737ceaa093eb987b55?s=50 (5 minutes)
http://www.gravatar.com/avatar/cee30c65650c***f80e4f9380e095a0e0?s=60 (5 minutes)
http://www.gravatar.com/avatar/cf948df4474e563b5ff4bea9d2cc6d62?s=50 (5 minutes)
http://www.gravatar.com/avatar/d65f8204c47935f4c098ef270d77da72?s=34 (5 minutes)
http://www.gravatar.com/avatar/d65f8204c47935f4c098ef270d77da72?s=50 (5 minutes)
http://www.gravatar.com/avatar/d8c5c71dff49***856c0a1d3fb4b1489f?s=50 (5 minutes)
http://www.gravatar.com/avatar/d8c5c71dff49***856c0a1d3fb4b1489f?s=60 (5 minutes)
http://www.gravatar.com/avatar/dbd7a9b765f7d6e5802c4318721043df?s=60 (5 minutes)
http://www.gravatar.com/avatar/e7c002b939dfecfebe0454ed6df11017?s=60 (5 minutes)
http://www.gravatar.com/avatar/e86fe0056b530fcbdcc5b42a51f54c8c?s=50 (5 minutes)
http://www.gravatar.com/avatar/e935a9586c19e3c850a96f187ef1ae4f?s=60 (5 minutes)
http://www.gravatar.com/avatar/ea463dc103ac83c89182d1e2b22161e8?s=60 (5 minutes)
http://www.gravatar.com/avatar/ea87deba9a209ba4e6bff97174fb64c9?s=50 (5 minutes)
http://www.gravatar.com/avatar/ebb6f12714d5508656b33091c6b70160?s=50 (5 minutes)
http://www.gravatar.com/avatar/ec6670c8d3a26a54e7cb5ffb5b6b844d?s=50 (5 minutes)
http://www.gravatar.com/avatar/ede***6c***6335bc5714661cbcee32df6?s=60 (5 minutes)
http://www.gravatar.com/avatar/f0eae7118c3bb727b36ac4eaa7783f2b?s=50 (5 minutes)
http://www.gravatar.com/avatar/f135b11b1f91c83fc59394d7b9ced1c2?s=34 (5 minutes)
http://www.gravatar.com/avatar/f135b11b1f91c83fc59394d7b9ced1c2?s=50 (5 minutes)
http://www.gravatar.com/avatar/f135b11b1f91c83fc59394d7b9ced1c2?s=60 (5 minutes)
http://www.gravatar.com/avatar/f78d038400a9841f659a485a97dfa65b?s=60 (5 minutes)
http://www.gravatar.com/avatar/f7f2d84ec679c4b1389c16c8d2ab073a?s=50 (5 minutes)
http://www.gravatar.com/avatar/f837508d4358235e57409a621e75ccf0?s=34 (5 minutes)
http://www.gravatar.com/avatar/f8b00926cada9929e08bc34fbefc87cf?s=60 (5 minutes)
http://www.gravatar.com/avatar/f8df15b35ea050bc3fe7eb1870865ee0?s=60 (5 minutes)
http://www.gravatar.com/avatar/ff8e65123a2b548bd9a0de032458ba0e?s=50 (5 minutes)
http://www.gravatar.com/avatar/ff8e65123a2b548bd9a0de032458ba0e?s=60 (5 minutes)
http://connect.facebook.net/bn_BD/sdk.js (20 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
http://tads.techtunes.com.bd/r/WctSzEu4VaG9mD4/DvR9YCaCru65UAs9/spcjs.php?id=1&target=_blank&block=1 (13.2 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 551.1KiB (57% reduction).

Compressing http://tads.techtunes.com.bd/r/WctSzEu4VaG9mD4/images/9bd1c07952ff39a76181441187790ebf.jpg could save 74.6KiB (73% reduction).
Compressing http://www.techtunes.com.bd/tDrive/tuner/make-your-website-absolutely-free_chain-tune.fw_.png could save 54.9KiB (91% reduction).
Compressing http://tads.techtunes.com.bd/r/WctSzEu4VaG9mD4/images/***be4***8453105054fe996047390c1ea.jpg could save 54.2KiB (74% reduction).
Compressing http://s.techtunes.com.bd/tDrive/tuner/mazaok/478010/nirbachitotune_fw.jpg could save 53.6KiB (82% reduction).
Compressing http://assets.ss1.techtunes.com.bd/wp-content/themes/techtunes-melody/images/icons/favourite-tunes.png could save 51.5KiB (93% reduction).
Compressing http://tads.techtunes.com.bd/r/WctSzEu4VaG9mD4/images/15f118d60d061822c4c1487f7f5516f9.jpg could save 29.2KiB (71% reduction).
Compressing http://tads.techtunes.com.bd/r/WctSzEu4VaG9mD4/images/01489aa2b3b3bfed2b78b4cd03205c81.jpg could save 27.4KiB (74% reduction).
Compressing http://tads.techtunes.com.bd/r/WctSzEu4VaG9mD4/images/81e2321050bf4dcaacace187b90c5b44.png could save 22.3KiB (35% reduction).
Compressing http://www.techtunes.com.bd/tDrive/tuner/chaintune4.jpg could save 19.5KiB (88% reduction).
Compressing http://www.techtunes.com.bd/tDrive/tuner/life-hack_chaintune.jpg could save 17.5KiB (90% reduction).
Compressing http://www.techtunes.com.bd/tDrive/tuner/Untitled-24.jpg could save 16.7KiB (91% reduction).
Compressing http://www.techtunes.com.bd/tDrive/tuner/Untitled-25.jpg could save 15.7KiB (91% reduction).
Compressing http://www.techtunes.com.bd/tDrive/tuner/web-design1.jpg could save 13.4KiB (89% reduction).
Compressing http://tads.techtunes.com.bd/r/WctSzEu4VaG9mD4/images/5717382c8e060a0f5d32144701720ce6.jpg could save 7.4KiB (25% reduction).
Compressing http://s.techtunes.com.bd/tDrive/tuner/iammr***m/478231/12345-75x75.png could save 3.2KiB (38% reduction).
Compressing http://s.techtunes.com.bd/tDrive/tuner/kanta_paul/466355/How-To-Downloads-YouTube-Video-Thumbnail-Just-One-Click-How-To-Downloads-YouTube-Thumbnail-Easily-75x75.png could save 2.2KiB (30% reduction).
Compressing http://s.techtunes.com.bd/tDrive/tuner/tanvirranarabbi/478623/PicsArt_01-19-08.56.03-75x75.png could save 2KiB (22% reduction).
Compressing http://s.techtunes.com.bd/tDrive/tuner/irupokbadda/478094/1451573_1-75x75.png could save 1.4KiB (28% reduction).
Compressing http://s.techtunes.com.bd/tDrive/tuner/tmentorxi/476248/15578542_1191603174210809_3138368160583849527_n-1-75x75.png could save 1.2KiB (23% reduction).
Compressing http://s.techtunes.com.bd/tDrive/tuner/sheikhmiraj/478450/thumble-75x75.jpg could save 1.1KiB (27% reduction).
Compressing http://s.techtunes.com.bd/tDrive/tuner/tanvirranarabbi/478811/clearlinux_logo-75x75.png could save 1.1KiB (27% reduction).
Compressing http://s.techtunes.com.bd/tDrive/tuner/iammr***m/478649/android-developer2-75x75.png could save 1.1KiB (24% reduction).
Compressing http://s.techtunes.com.bd/tDrive/tuner/mdsorol/478405/CREATE-WEBSITE1-75x75.jpg could save 1.1KiB (26% reduction).
Compressing http://s.techtunes.com.bd/tDrive/tuner/azizur-asif/478409/87481-75x75.jpg could save 1KiB (25% reduction).
Compressing http://s.techtunes.com.bd/tDrive/tuner/mdsorol/478711/CREATE-WEBSITE1-75x75.jpg could save 1KiB (25% reduction).
Compressing http://s.techtunes.com.bd/tDrive/tuner/tmentorx/477810/ss-75x75.jpg could save 1KiB (26% reduction).
Compressing http://s.techtunes.com.bd/tDrive/tuner/ajkerdeal/478267/4-75x75.jpg could save 1KiB (26% reduction).
Compressing http://s.techtunes.com.bd/tDrive/tuner/tmentorvi/478213/images1-75x75.jpg could save 999B (26% reduction).
Compressing http://s.techtunes.com.bd/tDrive/tuner/tmentorx/478528/0041-75x75.jpg could save 965B (24% reduction).
Compressing http://s.techtunes.com.bd/tDrive/tuner/appabir/478413/cyclical-redunancy-error-75x75.jpg could save 949B (25% reduction).
Compressing http://s.techtunes.com.bd/tDrive/tuner/3drainbow/478007/techtunes-75x75.jpg could save 917B (26% reduction).
Compressing http://s.techtunes.com.bd/tDrive/tuner/munnalove/478432/logo-75x75.jpg could save 917B (28% reduction).
Compressing http://s.techtunes.com.bd/tDrive/tuner/mahiranik/478724/IMG_20170120_095043_8475-75x75.jpg could save 913B (25% reduction).
Compressing http://s.techtunes.com.bd/tDrive/tuner/tmentorvi/477793/u25_616248_1030621-75x75.jpg could save 899B (25% reduction).
Compressing http://s.techtunes.com.bd/tDrive/tuner/tmentorvi/478534/91-75x75.jpg could save 878B (25% reduction).
Compressing http://s.techtunes.com.bd/tDrive/tuner/techtunes/477851/facebook-page-fans-likes-social-media-top-team-75x75.jpg could save 828B (26% reduction).
Compressing http://www.gravatar.com/avatar/0e9082514cdf1293f55d1b53cd597053?s=50 could save 814B (31% reduction).
Compressing http://s.techtunes.com.bd/tDrive/tuner/ibrahimsofor/478616/How-to-make-Electric-Coffee-Mixer-at-Home-75x75.jpg could save 813B (28% reduction).
Compressing http://s.techtunes.com.bd/tDrive/tuner/avatars/72976/ce90848edc5d21dcd2fed6a00454a38c-bpthumb.jpg could save 808B (26% reduction).
Compressing http://s.techtunes.com.bd/tDrive/tuner/azizur-asif/478671/566--75x75.jpg could save 804B (27% reduction).
Compressing http://s.techtunes.com.bd/tDrive/tuner/md-hydar/478761/Hotspot-Shield-Elite-6.20.10-VPN-Full-TM-FullSoftHome.com_-75x75.jpg could save 799B (25% reduction).
Compressing http://s.techtunes.com.bd/tDrive/tuner/avatars/74080/33f29dd829a8ced0db291be9***e3996-bpthumb.jpg could save 791B (28% reduction).
Compressing http://www.gravatar.com/avatar/dbd7a9b765f7d6e5802c4318721043df?s=60 could save 771B (31% reduction).
Compressing http://s.techtunes.com.bd/tDrive/tuner/sumonto121/478807/z-75x75.jpg could save 754B (25% reduction).
Compressing http://s.techtunes.com.bd/tDrive/tuner/avatars/68202/7735c0f25c798dabe6b0c67fccb5f000-bpthumb.jpg could save 730B (26% reduction).
Compressing http://s.techtunes.com.bd/tDrive/tuner/rubelttc/105192/chaintune_my-all-inst-elec-circuit-.jpg could save 729B (32% reduction).
Compressing http://www.gravatar.com/avatar/892ec3260f1a4f01eeb6bb967fee6b9e?s=60 could save 720B (28% reduction).
Compressing http://s.techtunes.com.bd/tDrive/tuner/hripon/385103/images2-75x75.jpg could save 719B (28% reduction).
Compressing http://s.techtunes.com.bd/tDrive/tuner/avatars/78138/c0900d64cfdd49cb6d1dc3bcd5e0653e-bpthumb.jpg could save 709B (26% reduction).
Compressing http://s.techtunes.com.bd/tDrive/tuner/avatars/71058/4ba2bf392727f4b96dd491bc6d9aba5c-bpthumb.jpg could save 705B (27% reduction).
Compressing http://s.techtunes.com.bd/tDrive/tuner/avatars/64009/f989ce03d105a2986d0906d518e4181b-bpthumb.jpg could save 703B (28% reduction).
Compressing http://www.gravatar.com/avatar/3bd130fa34b1703c5b83005abd046d2d?s=60 could save 702B (28% reduction).
Compressing http://s.techtunes.com.bd/tDrive/tuner/tmentorvi/478554/1-75x75.jpg could save 700B (25% reduction).
Compressing http://s.techtunes.com.bd/tDrive/tuner/avatars/53152/ed9bece6d1645eec6a133af8fecd6682-bpthumb.jpg could save ***9B (28% reduction).
Compressing http://www.gravatar.com/avatar/e935a9586c19e3c850a96f187ef1ae4f?s=60 could save ***6B (25% reduction).
Compressing http://s.techtunes.com.bd/tDrive/tuner/hasan-jubair/478578/Hasan-Jubaier-Portrait-75x75.jpg could save ***3B (27% reduction).
Compressing http://www.gravatar.com/avatar/39d0162b4f0ffb1f27eb9fa954217b6e?s=60 could save 681B (32% reduction).
Compressing http://www.gravatar.com/avatar/ff8e65123a2b548bd9a0de032458ba0e?s=60 could save 681B (32% reduction).
Compressing http://s.techtunes.com.bd/tDrive/tuner/legendcoder/478722/techtunes-75x75.jpg could save 680B (29% reduction).
Compressing http://s.techtunes.com.bd/tDrive/tuner/tmentorx/477705/0041-75x75.jpg could save 679B (24% reduction).
Compressing http://s.techtunes.com.bd/tDrive/tuner/mazaok/478010/nirbachitotune_fw-75x75.jpg could save 674B (24% reduction).
Compressing http://www.gravatar.com/avatar/382a15ac3bb16e2a1162fc6fc6b13caa?s=50 could save 672B (30% reduction).
Compressing http://www.gravatar.com/avatar/731cfe226b29062fde97cce0126ff9ae?s=60 could save 670B (26% reduction).
Compressing http://www.gravatar.com/avatar/cee30c65650c***f80e4f9380e095a0e0?s=60 could save 6***B (27% reduction).
Compressing http://s.techtunes.com.bd/tDrive/tuner/tmentorx/478214/0012-75x75.jpg could save 667B (25% reduction).
Compressing http://s.techtunes.com.bd/tDrive/tuner/rubelttc/478673/images2-75x75.jpeg could save 655B (25% reduction).
Compressing http://s.techtunes.com.bd/tDrive/tuner/avatars/805***/dc7275196c5f4b3f349ee76f85d16f1e-bpthumb.jpg could save 652B (29% reduction).
Compressing http://www.gravatar.com/avatar/bd9234ec03ec51917e546802d1d8316b?s=60 could save 652B (26% reduction).
Compressing http://s.techtunes.com.bd/tDrive/tuner/avatars/76768/ee3583794766a5c8b6b5aac3df739f35-bpthumb.jpg could save 650B (26% reduction).
Compressing http://www.gravatar.com/avatar/43126e4d36cbc029e772400a4be09608?s=50 could save 650B (28% reduction).
Compressing http://www.gravatar.com/avatar/4daa071b18098b4a3644891d4cf5aa63?s=60 could save 648B (31% reduction).
Compressing http://www.gravatar.com/avatar/5811dff3bb7d7b6755fc7660bcf3ad16?s=60 could save 648B (31% reduction).
Compressing http://www.gravatar.com/avatar/67d9e824c892688383ebc343c0e96038?s=60 could save 648B (31% reduction).
Compressing http://www.gravatar.com/avatar/8821985ef5fce818655d7bc600621c73?s=60 could save 648B (31% reduction).
Compressing http://www.gravatar.com/avatar/b01427858435c2c1844e7493a64ad794?s=60 could save 648B (31% reduction).
Compressing http://www.gravatar.com/avatar/b91623fde8209beede1db86bf557de39?s=60 could save 648B (31% reduction).
Compressing http://www.gravatar.com/avatar/be70e29172f93a7cf318114b1adfa83a?s=60 could save 648B (31% reduction).
Compressing http://www.gravatar.com/avatar/c91dd5881b6f32df4e3ac51b7f4506e6?s=60 could save 648B (31% reduction).
Compressing http://www.gravatar.com/avatar/e7c002b939dfecfebe0454ed6df11017?s=60 could save 648B (31% reduction).
Compressing http://www.gravatar.com/avatar/ea463dc103ac83c89182d1e2b22161e8?s=60 could save 648B (31% reduction).
Compressing http://www.gravatar.com/avatar/f8b00926cada9929e08bc34fbefc87cf?s=60 could save 648B (31% reduction).
Compressing http://www.gravatar.com/avatar/f8df15b35ea050bc3fe7eb1870865ee0?s=60 could save 648B (31% reduction).
Compressing http://s.techtunes.com.bd/tDrive/tuner/authenticfour/478743/a4-cover2-75x75.jpg could save 647B (29% reduction).
Compressing http://s.techtunes.com.bd/tDrive/tuner/avatars/79884/0a1803c4a85e41e8b8ae25b604b9418b-bpthumb.jpg could save 644B (26% reduction).
Compressing http://www.gravatar.com/avatar/40839408bcb96abf710a6122159b1abe?s=50 could save 642B (30% reduction).
Compressing http://www.gravatar.com/avatar/3bd130fa34b1703c5b83005abd046d2d?s=50 could save 637B (30% reduction).
Compressing http://www.gravatar.com/avatar/99fdd1fc538a20f6d95127ac1cab8e2b?s=60 could save 637B (28% reduction).
Compressing http://s.techtunes.com.bd/tDrive/tuner/rashidule/478446/images1-75x75.jpg could save 635B (27% reduction).
Compressing http://s.techtunes.com.bd/tDrive/tuner/avatars/73530/dd16***5226885150e6a0a142ef6dbea8-bpthumb.jpg could save 631B (27% reduction).
Compressing http://s.techtunes.com.bd/tDrive/tuner/layel/478512/1jpg-75x75.jpg could save 629B (25% reduction).
Compressing http://www.gravatar.com/avatar/bacb5447844fbc32a3bb29b745b67b0d?s=60 could save 627B (29% reduction).
Compressing http://www.gravatar.com/avatar/b36e81382e3738c2e6ae40b66c***1360?s=50 could save 624B (35% reduction).
Compressing http://www.gravatar.com/avatar/ebb6f12714d5508656b33091c6b70160?s=50 could save 622B (31% reduction).
Compressing http://s.techtunes.com.bd/tDrive/tuner/avatars/44249/bdd9fe6cbaaf258c4bbda577f32cf1b4-bpthumb.jpg could save 619B (26% reduction).
Compressing http://www.gravatar.com/avatar/3048564c52136f84172480***b494ed00?s=60 could save 619B (27% reduction).
Compressing http://s.techtunes.com.bd/tDrive/tuner/tanvirranarabbi/478478/PicsArt_01-17-02.52.19-75x75.jpg could save 618B (32% reduction).
Compressing http://www.gravatar.com/avatar/cb5cffdb8fbd0b7083be0f44be0f99c8?s=50 could save 616B (29% reduction).
Compressing http://s.techtunes.com.bd/tDrive/tuner/rifat-arch/4***053/autocad-logo-vector-download-75x75.jpg could save 615B (29% reduction).
Compressing http://www.gravatar.com/avatar/9b40d236582be90cbb2a78066215a752?s=60 could save 612B (29% reduction).
Compressing http://s.techtunes.com.bd/tDrive/tuner/avatars/74407/8fadb20d0833116ab0e01ea3801adf24-bpthumb.jpg could save 611B (27% reduction).
Compressing http://www.gravatar.com/avatar/39d0162b4f0ffb1f27eb9fa954217b6e?s=50 could save 608B (32% reduction).
Compressing http://www.gravatar.com/avatar/54033a3ec3a9b5d511fcd12310219090?s=50 could save 608B (32% reduction).
Compressing http://www.gravatar.com/avatar/7c1a6515651677cbc2e0e23e064598dc?s=50 could save 608B (32% reduction).
Compressing http://www.gravatar.com/avatar/91f678b3f0e479cd91f1d8ce7602cbe5?s=50 could save 608B (32% reduction).
Compressing http://www.gravatar.com/avatar/bc62b70e973a4e1aced88d13fea2bb04?s=50 could save 608B (32% reduction).
Compressing http://www.gravatar.com/avatar/be70e29172f93a7cf318114b1adfa83a?s=50 could save 608B (32% reduction).
Compressing http://www.gravatar.com/avatar/f7f2d84ec679c4b1389c16c8d2ab073a?s=50 could save 608B (32% reduction).
Compressing http://www.gravatar.com/avatar/731cfe226b29062fde97cce0126ff9ae?s=50 could save 607B (28% reduction).
Compressing http://www.gravatar.com/avatar/f135b11b1f91c83fc59394d7b9ced1c2?s=60 could save 601B (32% reduction).
Compressing http://www.gravatar.com/avatar/0***46ccdb859ce044843516bcb50f81a?s=50 could save 596B (29% reduction).
Compressing http://www.gravatar.com/avatar/12f06affeccd1afc27004ed432ebece8?s=50 could save 595B (32% reduction).
Compressing http://www.gravatar.com/avatar/27822834dadc3c181c814054d6ab2c01?s=50 could save 595B (32% reduction).
Compressing http://www.gravatar.com/avatar/3708c44043c43dd6d18a3fecfcbd187a?s=50 could save 595B (32% reduction).
Compressing http://www.gravatar.com/avatar/3f1334045ba8b4f5c0c8cc4854579ff8?s=50 could save 595B (32% reduction).
Compressing http://www.gravatar.com/avatar/4daa071b18098b4a3644891d4cf5aa63?s=50 could save 595B (32% reduction).
Compressing http://www.gravatar.com/avatar/67d9e824c892688383ebc343c0e96038?s=50 could save 595B (32% reduction).
Compressing http://www.gravatar.com/avatar/81b5238de52d5e2ddabc1c4a4d59307f?s=50 could save 595B (32% reduction).
Compressing http://www.gravatar.com/avatar/945d35ac246beb17a34d38ecacdff059?s=50 could save 595B (32% reduction).
Compressing http://www.gravatar.com/avatar/94c7df266340ef724e74e6ebafc0c082?s=50 could save 595B (32% reduction).
Compressing http://www.gravatar.com/avatar/9b40d236582be90cbb2a78066215a752?s=50 could save 595B (32% reduction).
Compressing http://www.gravatar.com/avatar/b91623fde8209beede1db86bf557de39?s=50 could save 595B (32% reduction).
Compressing http://www.gravatar.com/avatar/c91dd5881b6f32df4e3ac51b7f4506e6?s=50 could save 595B (32% reduction).
Compressing http://www.gravatar.com/avatar/cd7458aacc9658737ceaa093eb987b55?s=50 could save 595B (32% reduction).
Compressing http://www.gravatar.com/avatar/e86fe0056b530fcbdcc5b42a51f54c8c?s=50 could save 595B (32% reduction).
Compressing http://www.gravatar.com/avatar/ec6670c8d3a26a54e7cb5ffb5b6b844d?s=50 could save 595B (32% reduction).
Compressing http://www.gravatar.com/avatar/f0eae7118c3bb727b36ac4eaa7783f2b?s=50 could save 595B (32% reduction).
Compressing http://www.gravatar.com/avatar/ff8e65123a2b548bd9a0de032458ba0e?s=50 could save 595B (32% reduction).
Compressing http://www.gravatar.com/avatar/79a9d2af5883c14bf8a03424622a8452?s=60 could save 591B (27% reduction).
Compressing http://www.gravatar.com/avatar/bacb5447844fbc32a3bb29b745b67b0d?s=50 could save 590B (32% reduction).
Compressing http://www.techtunes.com.bd/tDrive/tuner/html-5-and-css-3-basic-bangla-tutorial_chain-tune.jpg could save 581B (29% reduction).
Compressing http://www.gravatar.com/avatar/cf948df4474e563b5ff4bea9d2cc6d62?s=50 could save 580B (30% reduction).
Compressing http://www.gravatar.com/avatar/f135b11b1f91c83fc59394d7b9ced1c2?s=50 could save 576B (34% reduction).
Compressing http://s.techtunes.com.bd/tDrive/tuner/avatars/80276/587c53afe4660a8008104d5b9953f11b-bpthumb.jpg could save 566B (29% reduction).
Compressing http://www.gravatar.com/avatar/99fdd1fc538a20f6d95127ac1cab8e2b?s=50 could save 564B (29% reduction).
Compressing http://www.gravatar.com/avatar/3048564c52136f84172480***b494ed00?s=50 could save 557B (28% reduction).
Compressing http://www.gravatar.com/avatar/044ac8da7751d8cac3711a8b71de013b?s=34 could save 549B (36% reduction).
Compressing http://www.gravatar.com/avatar/bd05eba8a40cdd07e3d81c2d731da300?s=60 could save 546B (28% reduction).
Compressing http://s.techtunes.com.bd/tDrive/tuner/ibrahimsofor/478334/6-Awesome-Tricks-with-Lighters-Crazy-Hacker-BD1-75x75.jpg could save 541B (30% reduction).
Compressing http://s.techtunes.com.bd/tDrive/tuner/tmentorx/478656/0021-75x75.jpg could save 531B (29% reduction).
Compressing http://www.gravatar.com/avatar/ea87deba9a209ba4e6bff97174fb64c9?s=50 could save 526B (31% reduction).
Compressing http://www.gravatar.com/avatar/f78d038400a9841f659a485a97dfa65b?s=60 could save 523B (30% reduction).
Compressing http://www.gravatar.com/avatar/d65f8204c47935f4c098ef270d77da72?s=50 could save 522B (30% reduction).
Compressing http://www.gravatar.com/avatar/f837508d4358235e57409a621e75ccf0?s=34 could save 516B (34% reduction).

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 6 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://assets.js1.techtunes.com.bd/wp-includes/js/jquery/jquery.js?ver=1.11.2
http://assets.js1.techtunes.com.bd/wp-includes/js/jquery/jquery-migrate.min.js?ver=1.2.1
http://assets.js1.techtunes.com.bd/wp-content/plugins/wp-favorite-posts/wpfp.js
http://tads.techtunes.com.bd/r/WctSzEu4VaG9mD4/DvR9YCaCru65UAs9/spcjs.php?id=1&target=_blank&block=1
http://tads.techtunes.com.bd/r/WctSzEu4VaG9mD4/DvR9YCaCru65UAs9/spc.php?zones=SuperLeaderboard%3D1%7CLeaderboard%3D2%7CMediumRectangle_1%3D3%7CMediumRectangle_2%3D3%7CBillboard%3D4%7CHalfPage%3D5%7CMedium_Billboard_1%3D6%7CMedium_Billboard_2%3D6%7CMedium_Billboard_3%3D6%7CMedium_Billboard_4%3D6%7CMedium_Billboard_5%3D6%7CMedium_Billboard_6%3D6%7CMedium_Billboard_7%3D6%7CWideSkysc***r%3D7%7C&nz=1&source=&r=25356053&target=_blank&block=1&ch***t=UTF-8&loc=http%3A//www.techtunes.com.bd/
http://tads.techtunes.com.bd/r/WctSzEu4VaG9mD4/DvR9YCaCru65UAs9/fl.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://assets.ss1.techtunes.com.bd/wp-content/cache/minify/7c587.home.include.23ecce.css
http://assets.ss1.techtunes.com.bd/wp-content/themes/techtunes-melody/css/main_style.css

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

Ads by Techtunes - tAds renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
ডাউনলোড করুন ক…ার্ক। [Part 3] and 200 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Ads by Techtunes - tAds renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
আজকের দিনে সংগ…িবর্তন হয়েছে।… renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
তারিখ: 14 January, 2017 and 2 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
আমার যত মজার ই…ক্সের সার্কিট! and 105 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
হাসান যোবায়ের…ফারিয়া’ নামক… and 47 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Sponsored Tune…chtunes - tAds and 4 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
টিউনার ‘রুবেল’…েকট্রো ভান্ডার and 19 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
37 and 19 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
20 Jan and 19 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
আমার যত মজার ই…ক্সের সার্কিট! and 20 others render only 7 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
Plugged In হোন…ইলেকট্রো জগতে! and 20 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
হট টিউনস renders only 7 pixels tall (19 CSS pixels) .
‘বিজ্ঞানবাক্স’…অন্যরকম স্টল! and 9 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels).
হাসান যোবায়ের (আল-ফাতাহ্) and 46 others render only 6 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels).
3,901 বার দেখা হয়েছে and 46 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels).
» টিউমেন্টস : No টিউমেন্টস and 140 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels).
নতুন বছরের নতু…ো লাগতে বাধ্য। and 46 others render only 7 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels).
চেইন টিউনের 37 তম পর্ব and 15 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels).
মোট পাতা - 1,226 টি and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels).
1 renders only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels).
একদম শেষে » and 7 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels).
এ মাসের টপ টিউনার and 1 others render only 7 pixels tall (19 CSS pixels).
» 145 টিউমেন্টস and 39 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels).
মেতে থাকুন প্রযুক্তির সুরে and 2 others render only 7 pixels tall (19 CSS pixels).
টেকটিউনস টিউন্টারভিউ and 6 others render only 7 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels).
মাসের টপ টিউমেন্টার renders only 7 pixels tall (19 CSS pixels).
টেকটিউনস হেল্প জ্যাকেট renders only 7 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels).
সাকিল আহমেদ রাজা and 8 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels).
| 0 টি জবাব and 17 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels).
সাবমেরিন ক্যাব…ি ব্যবহার করি? and 23 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels).
নতুন টিউমেন্ট renders only 7 pixels tall (19 CSS pixels).
: ভিডিওতে বিস্…মালোচনার জন্য। and 18 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels).
টেকটিউনস জরিপ renders only 7 pixels tall (19 CSS pixels).
কোনটি আপনার পছ…টি সফটওয়্যার? renders only 6 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels).
অন্যান্য and 7 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels).
Vote renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels).
Polldaddy.com renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
সবচেয়ে প্রিয় টিউনস renders only 7 pixels tall (19 CSS pixels).
(2342) and 9 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels).
টপটিউনার renders only 7 pixels tall (19 CSS pixels).
© 2017 সর্বস্বত্ব সংরক্ষিত renders only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels).

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <input type="search" name="s" class="techtunes-search-box-input"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <input type="submit" class="techtunes-sear…-submit-button"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.tec…d/tuner/mazaok">তাহমিদ বোরহান</a> and 17 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.tec…r/bigganbaksho">অন্যরকম বিজ্ঞানবাক্স</a> and 7 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.tec…tune-id/478744">আমার যত মজার ই…ফল্ট চেক করুন।</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.tec….com.bd/page/2" class="page larger">2</a> and 6 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <span class="prev">&lt;&lt;</span> and 3 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <span class="next">&gt;&gt;</span> and 3 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="./category/tuneterview/">টেকটিউনস টিউন্…ব্যক্তিত্বদের</a> and 6 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.tec…-3d-studio-max">অটোডেস্ক থ্রিড…্টুডিও ম্যাক্স</a> and 141 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.tec…gir-alam-noyon">Md.Jahangir Alam</a> and 8 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.tec…tune-id/478667">যাদের Rent a C…্যবসা করতে চান</a> and 17 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <input id="PDI_answer33432185" type="radio" name="PDI_answer7364654" class="pds-radiobutton"> and 7 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <label for="PDI_answer33432185" class="pds-input-label">7-Zip</label> and 7 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a id="pd-vote-button7364654" class="pds-vote-button">Vote</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://polldad…?ad=poll-front" class="pds-pd-link">Polldaddy.com</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 7.1KiB (***% reduction).

Compressing http://s0.wp.com/wp-content/js/devicepx-jetpack.js?ver=201703 could save 7.1KiB (***% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 3.3KiB (76% reduction).

Minifying http://assets.js1.techtunes.com.bd/wp-content/themes/techtunes-melody/js/jcarousellite.min.js could save 3.3KiB (76% reduction) after compression.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 1KiB (18% reduction).

Minifying http://assets.ss1.techtunes.com.bd/wp-content/themes/techtunes-melody/css/main_style.css could save 1KiB (18% reduction) after compression.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  91
Vendor reliability:
  91
Privacy:
  91
Child safety:
  90

Site Categories (dmoz)

Jaale/Blog

What sites are related to techtunes.com.bd?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 403 Forbidden
Server: Sucuri/Cloudproxy
Date: Sat, 21 Jan 2017 05:21:18 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 4232
Connection: close
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Sucuri-ID: 12015

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX ALT2.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.COM 3600
MX ALT1.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.COM 3600
MX ASPMX3.GOOGLEMAIL.COM 3600
MX ASPMX5.GOOGLEMAIL.COM 3600
MX ASPMX2.GOOGLEMAIL.COM 3600
MX ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.COM 3600
MX ASPMX4.GOOGLEMAIL.COM 3600
A 192.124.249.115 3600
TXT 3600
SOA 3600
Mname dns1.vps.net
Rname root.techtunes.com.bd
Serial Number 2016090100
Refresh 7200
Retry 600
Expire 1728000
Minimum TTL 0
NS dns1.vps.net 3600
NS dns2.vps.net 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

Currently Not Available
Last update was 42 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
techtunes.com.bd widget